Call Your Congressperson

UAW 848 members can send e-mail to their  federal and state representatives by signing up at www.dallasaflcio.org. To telephone them, these numbers will come in handy:

Sen. Kay Hutchison, (202) 224-5922

Sen. John Cornyn, (202) 224-2934

Congressional District 3 - Sam Johnson, (202) 225-4201; In Richardson: (972) 470-0892

Congressional District 4 - Ralph M. Hall, (202) 225-6673; In Rockwall: (972) 771-9118; In Sherman:(903) 892-1112; In Tyler: (903) 597-3729; In Gainesville: (903) 597-3729

Congressional District 5 - Jeb Hensarling, (202) 225-3484; In Dallas: (214) 349-9996; In Athens: (903) 675-8288

Congressional District 6 -  Joe Barton (202)225-2002; in Arlington: (817-543-1000)

Congressional District - Kay Granger (202)225-5071; in Ft Worth: (817)338-0909

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 24 - KENNY MARCHANT (202) 225-6605

Congressional District 26 - Michael C. Burgess, (202) 225-7772; In Lewisville: (972) 434-9700

Congressional District 30 - Eddie Bernice Johnson, (202) 225-8885; In Dallas: (214)922-8885; In Irving: (972) 253-8885 

Congressional District 32 - Pete Sessions, (202) 225-2231; In Dallas: (972) 392-0505

Write to State Senators at State Capitol + room number, Box 12068 Austin TX 78711

Some State Senators' Capitol Room# and phone:

SENATE DISTRICT 9 - CHRIS HARRIS -- CAP 3S.5 (512) 463-0109
P.O. Box 12068 Austin, Texas 78711

2001 E. Lamar Blvd., Suite 150 Arlington, TX 76006 (817) 461-9109

SENATE DISTRICT 10 - KIM BRIMER EXT E1.810 (512) 463-0110
P.O. Box 12068 Austin, Texas 78711
1600 W. 7th St., Ste. 650 Ft. Worth, TX 76102 817) 332-8269

SENATE DISTRICT 23 -- ROYCE WEST -- (512) 463-0123

Write to State Representatives at State Capitol + room number, Box 2910, Austin TX 76768-2910

Some Texas State Representatives' Capitol Room# and Phone:

Ray Allen E2.910 512-463-0694
Roberto Alonzo E2.910 -0408
Rafael Anchia E1.316 -0746
Lon Burnam E2.708 -0740
Speaker Tom Craddick 2W.13 -1000
Yvonne Davis GS.06 -0598
Deshotel, Joe E2.306 -0662
Jim Dunnam E2.322 -0508
Helen Giddings GN.12 -0953

Toby Goodman 4N.04 -0562

Kent Grusendorf 1W.02 -0624
Terri Hodge E2.818 -0586
Jesse Jones IW.04 -0664

Todd Smith E2.308 -0522

Burt Solomons E1.420 -0478
Sylvester Turner 1W.05 -0554
Carlos Uresti E1.306 -0714
Marc Veasey E1.310 -0716

Or look up your Political Reps at: http://www.capitol.state.tx.us/fyi/fyi.htm

Feedback

Home Page